Football Kenya Federation has released a full list of players transferred by various teams in the Premier League as at 28th November 2022 which was the deadline day for the activity.

Kenyan giants Gor Mahia and AFC Leopards could only manage to promote players from their youth teams owing to the bans they are currently serving with Kariobangi Sharks being the most active team in the window after shipping in 18 new players.

But how did other teams fair?

Bandari FC

In.

1. Ronny OTIENO – (Bandari Youth FC)

2. Enock MOMANYI – (FC Talanta)

3. Daglas MOKAYA – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

4. Felix OLUOCH – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

5. Fidel OTIENO – (Wazito FC)

6. James KINYAJUI – (Wazito FC)

7. Mohamed MBARAK – (Coastal Heroes FC)

8. Omar OMARI – (AFC Leopards SC)

Also Read: Revitalizing Kisumu Football

Bidco United FC

In.

1. Lucas INDECHE – (Atlabara FC)

2. Benson MAINA – (Vapor Sports Ministry FC)

3. Daniel ODIWOUR – (KCB FC)

4. Ezekiel OKARE – (MCF FC)

5. Francis CHEGE – (Mathare United FC)

6. Henry JUMA – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

7. John WIRA – (Coastal Heroes FC)

8. Malvin NDERITU – (Fortune Sacco FC)

9. Michael OMONDI – (FC Talanta)

10. Said TSUMA – (Sofapaka FC)

11. Samuel NDUNG’U – (Kenya Police FC*)

12. Thomas WAINAINA – (FC Talanta)

Gor Mahia FC

In.

1. John NYAWIR – (Promotion from Gor Mahia Youth FC)

2. Lyson MUYONGA – (Promotion from Gor Mahia Youth FC)

3. Paul OCHUOGA – (Promotion from Gor Mahia Youth FC)

Kakamega Homeboyz FC

In.

1. Brian BULETI – (Green Commandos FC)

2. Elli ESIECHE –(Wazito FC)

3. Eugene WETHULI –(Mathare United FC)

4. John OTIENO – (GDC FC)

5. Levis BARASA – (Nzoia Sugar FC)

6. Meshack OMUKHULU – (Mathare United FC)

7. Moses SHUMAH – (CUSCO FC)

8. Norman OGOLA – (Mathare United FC)

9. Robinson KAMURA – (KCB FC)

10. Simon MUNALA – (KCB FC)

11. Wanzala IBRAHIM –(Mayenje Santos FC)

Kariobangi Sharks FC

In.

1. Biron OTIENO

2. Collins OBANDA – (Muhoroni Youth FC)

3. Daniel OMONDI – (Sofapaka FC)

4. Dhulkifli MOHAMMED –(Shabana FC)

5. Frankline KIPRONO – (Uweza FC)

6. Gedion Stephen OGWENO – (Kenya Police FC)

7. Kevin WANGAYA – (Ligi Ndogo SC)

8. Kevin MUSAMALI – (Soy United FC)

9. Leonlevitt OSIAGO – (St. Joseph’s Youth FC)

10. Luke Kevin ONESMUS – (St. Joseph’s Youth FC)

11. Mathew KIBIWOTT – (Kariobangi Sharks Youth FC)

12. Moses SHIKANDA –(Green Commandos FC)

13. Paul OKOTH – (Dimba Patriots FC)

14. Shariff MUSA – (Soy United FC)

15. Timothy IMALA – (Luanda Villa SC)

16. Titus CHEPKALUM –(Nzoia Sugar FC)

17. Tyson OMONDI – (Migori Youth FC)

18. Tyson OTIENO – (Wazito FC)

Also Read: Timbe terminates his Buriram contract

KCB FC

In.

1. Bramwel CHEMWENO – (Society 43 FC)

2. Byrne OMONDI – (Posta Rangers FC)

3. Danson NAMASAKA – (Bandari FC)

4. Derrick OTIENO – (Muhoroni Youth FC)

5. Erick ADEM – (Kisumu Allstars FC)

6. Francis KAHIRO – (FC Talanta)

7. Harun MWALE –(ULinzi Stars FC)

8. Hillary DUKUSSY – (Soy United FC)

9. Kennedy OCHINO – (Wazito FC)

10. Kevin OKUMU – (Nairobi City Stars FC)

11. Lazrazu OTIENO – (Wazito FC)

12. Maurice OWINO – (Wazito FC)

13. Nashon WEKESA – (Zetech Titans FC)

14. Nicholas KIPKIRUI – (Nairobi City Stars FC)

15. Haniff WESONGA – (Scorpions Musingu FC)

Kenya Police FC

In.

1. Daniel KAKAI – (AFC Leopards SC)

2. David ODHIAMBO – (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)

3. Edage BARAKA – (KCB FC)

4. Harun SHAKAVA – (Gor Mahia FC)

5. James KIBANDE – (Nzoia Sugar FC)

6. Kevin OUMA – (Ulinzi Stars FC)

7. Marvin OMONDI – (AFC Leopards SC)

8. Patilah OMUTITI – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

9. Reagan OTIENO – (KCB FC)

10. Yusuf NASRI – (Gor Mahia FC)

Nairobi City Stars FC

In.

1. Clifford OTIENO – (Migori Youth FC)

2. Daniel ODHIAMBO – (Kibera Black Stars FC)

3. Dennis WANJALA – (Nzoia Sugar FC)

4. Elly OSOTSI – (Kangemi Allstars FC)

5. Kelvin Etemesi INJILI – (Kangemi Allstars FC)

6. Pius OMACHI – (Vapor Sports Ministries)

7. Samuel KAPEN – (Kibera Black Stars FC)

8. Timothy MUGANDA – (Mara Sugar FC)

Nzoia Sugar FC

In.

1. Ainea NDETE – (Green Commandos FC)

2. Daniel ESIALAI – (Compel FC)

3. Mohammed BARISA – (Silibwet FC)

4. Prince AYEKO – (AFC Leopards SC)

5. Steve OTIENO – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

6. Thomas HARUN – (KCB FC)

7. Timothy WANYANGA – (Posta Rangers FC)

8. Yasin Sije OURU – (Mayenje Santos FC)

Posta Rangers FC

In.

1. Austine OCHIENG – (Mathare United FC)

2. Brandon NATHAN – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

3. Brian MUSA – (Wazito FC)

4. Kennedy OCHIENG – (Mathare United FC)

5. Lewis SHIVACHI – (Ligi Ndogo SC)

6. Maurice SUNGA – (Shabana FC)

7. Michael OWINO – (Wazito FC)

8. Simon OMONDI – (Nairobi United FC)

9. Swaleh PAMBA – (Wazito FC)

Sofapaka FC

In.

1. Davis KASIRYE – (URA FC, Uganda)

2. David OBONYO – (St. Anthony High School)

3. Mathias KIGONYA – (Forest Rangers FC, Zambia)

4. Baron OKETCH – (Biashara United FC, Tanzania)

5. Brian WEPO – (KCB FC)

6. Kevin OKOTH – (Tusker FC)

7. Lucky MUSYOKI – (Migori Youth FC)

8. Maqbul OCHOLA – (Sofapaka Youth FC)

9. Raphael OKEYO – (Bidco United FC)

10. Samuel OLWANDE – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

11. Stanley Ben OMONDI – (Migori Youth FC)

FC Talanta

In.

1. Alphric OMONDI – (Liberty Sports Academy)

2. Charles OTIENO – (Nairobi City Stars FC)

3. Danson MUMO – (Mathare United FC)

4. Davis AMUYUNZU – (Nairobi City Stars FC))

5. December KISAKAH – (Kibera Soccer FC)

6. Dennis OALO – (Posta Rangers FC)

7. Elisha OWINO – (Kisumu Allstars FC)

8. George ONYANGO – (Zetech Titans FC)

9. Henry Eli OBALLA – (Liberty Sports Academy)

10. Herman Ngala MWAMBEGU – (Young Boys FC)

11. Ian OMONDI – (Young Boys FC)

12. Jairus ADIRA – (Posta Rangers FC)

13. Morgan ODUOR – (Nairobi Stima FC)

14. Peter Njammah MUNGAI – (Liberty Sports Academy)

15. Song INZOKA – (Zetech Titans FC)

Tusker FC

In.

1. Boniface ONYANGO – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

2. Brian OPONDO – (Bidco United FC)

3. Collince OTIENO – (Tusker Youth FC)

4. David ODOYO – (Green Commandos FC)

5. Eric MMATA – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

6. Erick OTIENO – (Wazito FC)

7. Shaphan OYUGI – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

8. Thomas OMENDA – (Kariobangi Sharks FC)

Ulinzi Stars FC

In.

1. Meshack EMURIA – (Malaba Giants FC)

2. Staphod ODHIAMBO – (Bondo United FC)

3. Vinedine AMBESA – (Vickers FC)

4. Boniface MUCHIRI – (Tusker FC)

5. Elly SAENYI – (Mwatate United FC)

6. Francis OMONDI – (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)

7. Jacob ONYANGO – (Bidco United FC)

8. Reuben OKOTH – (Mara Sugar FC)

9. Shannel MAKWATA – (Strathmore University FC)

10. Swaleh SALIM – (Bandari FC)

11. Sylvaine Ricks OMONDI – (GDC FC)

Also Read: FKFPL Week Three Fixtures

Previous articleAmos Ochieng: Revitalizing Kisumu football
Next articleFIFA WC: Belgium knocked out as Morocco advance

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here